Schedule / Results

Full Schedule
Schedule
Sat Sep 25
10:00 A.M.
at Elms College Blazers XC Classic 1/6 (30)
Chicopee, Mass..
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Rivier L, 3-2
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 5-4
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Elms W, 2-0
Sat Sep 25
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-0
@ Rivier - Nashua, N.H.
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Elms L, 1-0
Wed Sep 29
3:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Sep 29
4:00 PM
vs. Smith
Wed Sep 29
6:00 PM
at Dean
Wed Sep 29
7:00 PM
vs. Dean College
Fri Oct 01
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich
**Simmons University requires all spectators to wear a face covering***
Sat Oct 02
11:30 A.M.
at Rivier University Meet
Hopkinton, N.H. | Hopkinton Fairgrounds
Sat Oct 02
11:00 AM
vs. Rivier
Sat Oct 02
12:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sat Oct 02
1:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sun Oct 03
All Day
at Textile River Regatta
Lowell, Mass.
Wed Oct 06
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene
Wed Oct 06
6:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Oct 06
7:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Wed Oct 06
7:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 09
TBD
at Running Monks Cross Country Invitational
Saint Joseph's College | Standish, Maine
Sat Oct 09
11:00 AM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 09
12:00 PM
vs. Clark University
Sat Oct 09
1:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
Sat Oct 09
1:00 PM
at Elms
Wed Oct 13
TBA
vs. GNAC Quarterfinals
GNAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 13
7:00 PM
vs. Lasell
Wed Oct 13
7:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Oct 13
7:30 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Oct 14
7:00 PM
vs. Emerson
**Simmons University requires all spectators to wear a face covering***
Sat Oct 16
TBA
at Suffolk Invitational
Sat Oct 16
TBA
vs. GNAC Semifinals
GNAC Semifinals
Sat Oct 16
12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Senior Day
Sat Oct 16
1:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Oct 16
1:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Lasell University
Sat Oct 16
3:00 PM
at Lasell
Masks & Proof of Vax required (or Neg. Test within 24 Hours)
Sun Oct 17
TBA
vs. GNAC Championship
GNAC Championship
Tue Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Babson
Wed Oct 20
5:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wed Oct 20
6:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Masks Required For All Spectators
Wed Oct 20
7:00 PM
vs. Lasell
Sat Oct 23
1:00 PM
at Westfield State
Sat Oct 23
12:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sat Oct 23
12:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
**Simmons University requires all spectators to wear a face covering***
Sat Oct 23
1:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sun Oct 24
All Day
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Wed Oct 27
7:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
Wed Oct 27
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Thu Oct 28
7:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
**Simmons University requires all spectators to wear a face covering***
Fri Oct 29
6:30 PM
at WPI Invitational
Sat Oct 30
2:30 P.M.
at GNAC Championship
Franklin Park | Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 30
11:00 AM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
**Simmons University requires all spectators to wear a face covering***
Sat Oct 30
3:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
**Simmons University requires all spectators to wear a face covering***
Sat Nov 06
1:00 PM
at Wellesley
Sat Nov 13
TBD
at NCAA Regionals
Sat Nov 13
1:00 PM
University of New England
Holmes Sports Center | Boston, Mass.
Sat Nov 20
TBD
at NCAA DIII Championships
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 20
1:00 PM
Merrimack
Holmes Sports Center | Boston, Mass.
Fri Dec 03
TBA
at MIT Invitatational
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Dec 04
TBA
at MIT Invitatational
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Dec 05
TBA
at MIT Invitatational
Cambridge, Mass.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Sep 29
3:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Oct 02
11:00 AM
vs. Rivier
Wed Oct 06
6:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Oct 09
11:00 AM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 13
7:00 PM
vs. Lasell
Tue Mar 29
TBA
vs. Rivier
Wed Sep 29
7:00 PM
vs. Dean College
Sat Oct 02
1:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Wed Oct 06
7:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Sat Oct 09
1:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
Wed Oct 13
7:30 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Sep 29
4:00 PM
vs. Smith
Sat Oct 02
12:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Wed Oct 06
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene
Sat Oct 09
12:00 PM
vs. Clark University
Wed Oct 13
TBA
vs. GNAC Quarterfinals
GNAC Quarterfinals
Wed Sep 29
6:00 PM
at Dean
Fri Oct 01
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich
**Simmons University requires all spectators to wear a face covering***
Wed Oct 06
7:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 09
1:00 PM
at Elms
Wed Oct 13
7:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Results
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Rivier L, 3-2
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 5-4
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Elms W, 2-0
Sat Sep 25
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-0
@ Rivier - Nashua, N.H.
Sat Sep 25
Final
at Elms L, 1-0
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Suffolk L, 70-55
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Anna Maria L, 74-66
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Rivier W, 76-75
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 60-49
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 70-62