2016-17 Simmons Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/High School
Alex Berg-Pappert full bio Alex Berg-Pappert First Year Back, IM 5-6 Geneva, N.Y. / Geneva
Christina Burns full bio Christina Burns Senior Distance 5-7 Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Elena Cerjanec full bio Elena Cerjanec Junior Individual Medley 5-6 Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Jason Erichsen full bio Jason Erichsen Sophomore IM, Breast 5-9 Banks, Ore. / Oregon Connections Academy
Kerry Fleming full bio Kerry Fleming Sophomore Freestyle 5-7 Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Sammy Gilliam full bio Sammy Gilliam Sophomore Freestyle 5-5 Essex, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union
Natalie Giraldi full bio Natalie Giraldi Junior Breaststroke 5-5 Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
Abigail Gonzalez full bio Abigail Gonzalez Junior Individual Medley 5-3 Kennesaw, Ga. / Allatoona
Fiona Harms full bio Fiona Harms First Year IM, Breast 5-5 Kennebunkport, Maine / Kennebunk
Frances Humphrey full bio Frances Humphrey First Year Freestyle 5-5 McKinney, Texas / McKinney
Michelle Jung full bio Michelle Jung Senior Breast, Sprints 5-4 Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Maddie Karod full bio Maddie Karod Sophomore Back, Fly 5-1 Rockport, Maine / Camden Hills Regional
Erin Lilienthal full bio Erin Lilienthal Junior Individual Medley 5-3 Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Emmie Lindholm full bio Emmie Lindholm Senior Distance 5-8 Sterling, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Laura List full bio Laura List First Year Back, Sprints 5-9 Bedford, Mass. / Bedford
Jordan Mattheisen full bio Jordan Mattheisen Senior Sprints, Breast 5-5 Seattle, Wash. / Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Rebecca McCune full bio Rebecca McCune Junior Diving 4-11 Hatboro, Pa. / Upper Moreland
Michaela Morris full bio Michaela Morris Junior Butterfly 5-0 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Julie Nguyen full bio Julie Nguyen Senior Individual Medley 5-4 Salem, Mass. / Salem
Lindsay Nichols full bio Lindsay Nichols Junior Fly, Back 5-7 Kennebunk, Maine / Kennebunk
Hannah Plourde full bio Hannah Plourde Senior Breast, IM 5-3 Westfield, Mass. / Westfield
Sarah Price full bio Sarah Price Senior Sprint, Breast 5-7 New York, N.Y. / Rudolf Steiner
Charlotte Rivard full bio Charlotte Rivard Sophomore Butterfly 5-1 Norwood, Mass. / Norwood
Cristina Samaniego full bio Cristina Samaniego First Year Diving 5-4 Avon, Conn. / Avon
Laura Simpson full bio Laura Simpson Sophomore Distance 6-0 Perkiomenville, Pa. / Boyertown
Kara Smith full bio Kara Smith Sophomore Butterfly 5-4 Eastham, Mass. / Nauset Regional
Miriam Swisher full bio Miriam Swisher Senior Sprints, Back 5-11 Albuquerque, N.M. / La Cueva
Cassie Vietas full bio Cassie Vietas Sophomore Backstroke 5-4 Tampa, Fla. / Robinson