2016-17 Simmons Swimming & Diving Roster

Event Ht. Hometown/High School
Alex Berg-Pappert full bio Alex Berg-Pappert Cl.: First Year Event: Back, IM Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Geneva, N.Y. / Geneva
Fiona Harms full bio Fiona Harms Cl.: First Year Event: IM, Breast Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Kennebunkport, Maine / Kennebunk
Frances Humphrey full bio Frances Humphrey Cl.: First Year Event: Freestyle Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: McKinney, Texas / McKinney
Laura List full bio Laura List Cl.: First Year Event: Back, Sprints Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Bedford, Mass. / Bedford
Cristina Samaniego full bio Cristina Samaniego Cl.: First Year Event: Diving Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Avon, Conn. / Avon
Elena Cerjanec full bio Elena Cerjanec Cl.: Junior Event: Individual Medley Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Natalie Giraldi full bio Natalie Giraldi Cl.: Junior Event: Breaststroke Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
Abigail Gonzalez full bio Abigail Gonzalez Cl.: Junior Event: Individual Medley Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Kennesaw, Ga. / Allatoona
Erin Lilienthal full bio Erin Lilienthal Cl.: Junior Event: Individual Medley Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Rebecca McCune full bio Rebecca McCune Cl.: Junior Event: Diving Ht.: 4-11 Hometown/High School: Hatboro, Pa. / Upper Moreland
Michaela Morris full bio Michaela Morris Cl.: Junior Event: Butterfly Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Lindsay Nichols full bio Lindsay Nichols Cl.: Junior Event: Fly, Back Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Kennebunk, Maine / Kennebunk
Christina Burns full bio Christina Burns Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Michelle Jung full bio Michelle Jung Cl.: Senior Event: Breast, Sprints Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Emmie Lindholm full bio Emmie Lindholm Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Sterling, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Jordan Mattheisen full bio Jordan Mattheisen Cl.: Senior Event: Sprints, Breast Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Seattle, Wash. / Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Julie Nguyen full bio Julie Nguyen Cl.: Senior Event: Individual Medley Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Salem, Mass. / Salem
Hannah Plourde full bio Hannah Plourde Cl.: Senior Event: Breast, IM Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Westfield, Mass. / Westfield
Sarah Price full bio Sarah Price Cl.: Senior Event: Sprint, Breast Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Rudolf Steiner
Miriam Swisher full bio Miriam Swisher Cl.: Senior Event: Sprints, Back Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Albuquerque, N.M. / La Cueva
Jason Erichsen full bio Jason Erichsen Cl.: Sophomore Event: IM, Breast Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Banks, Ore. / Oregon Connections Academy
Kerry Fleming full bio Kerry Fleming Cl.: Sophomore Event: Freestyle Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Sammy Gilliam full bio Sammy Gilliam Cl.: Sophomore Event: Freestyle Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Essex, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union
Maddie Karod full bio Maddie Karod Cl.: Sophomore Event: Back, Fly Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Rockport, Maine / Camden Hills Regional
Charlotte Rivard full bio Charlotte Rivard Cl.: Sophomore Event: Butterfly Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Norwood, Mass. / Norwood
Laura Simpson full bio Laura Simpson Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Perkiomenville, Pa. / Boyertown
Kara Smith full bio Kara Smith Cl.: Sophomore Event: Butterfly Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Eastham, Mass. / Nauset Regional
Cassie Vietas full bio Cassie Vietas Cl.: Sophomore Event: Backstroke Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Tampa, Fla. / Robinson