Simmons 2017-18 Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/High School
Elizabeth Bartlett full bio Elizabeth Bartlett First Year   5-4 Richmond, Mass. / Mount Greylock Regional
Ronnie Bennett full bio Ronnie Bennett Senior   5-7 Pottstown, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
Alex Berg-Pappert full bio Alex Berg-Pappert Sophomore Back, IM 5-6 Geneva, N.Y. / Geneva
Hannah Bryan-Nelson full bio Hannah Bryan-Nelson First Year   5-8 Ludlow, Mass. / Ludlow
Emily Buttafuoco full bio Emily Buttafuoco First Year   5-11 Londonderry, N.H. / Londonderry
Elena Cerjanec full bio Elena Cerjanec Senior Individual Medley 5-6 Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Jason Erichsen full bio Jason Erichsen Junior IM, Breast 5-9 Banks, Ore. / Oregon Connections Academy
Kerry Fleming full bio Kerry Fleming Junior Freestyle 5-7 Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Maya Friedrich full bio Maya Friedrich First Year   5-6 Seattle, Wash. / Kennedy Catholic
Sammy Gilliam full bio Sammy Gilliam Senior Freestyle 5-5 Essex, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union
Natalie Giraldi full bio Natalie Giraldi Senior Breaststroke 5-5 Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
Abigail Gonzalez full bio Abigail Gonzalez Senior Individual Medley 5-3 Kennesaw, Ga. / Allatoona
Fiona Harms full bio Fiona Harms Sophomore IM, Breast 5-5 Kennebunkport, Maine / Kennebunk
Annie Lam full bio Annie Lam First Year   5-3 Natick, Mass. / Natick
Anna Leedham full bio Anna Leedham First Year   5-5 Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Erin Lilienthal full bio Erin Lilienthal Senior Individual Medley 5-3 Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Laura List full bio Laura List Sophomore Back, Sprints 5-9 Bedford, Mass. / Bedford
Sara Manjikian full bio Sara Manjikian First Year   5-4 Belmont, Mass. / Belmont
Haley McCurdy full bio Haley McCurdy Sophomore   5-5 Framingham, Mass. / Framingham
Michaela Morris full bio Michaela Morris Senior Butterfly 5-0 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Lindsay Nichols full bio Lindsay Nichols Senior Fly, Back 5-7 Kennebunk, Maine / Kennebunk
Devan O'Rourke full bio Devan O'Rourke First Year   5-4 Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City
Charlotte Rivard full bio Charlotte Rivard Junior Butterfly 5-2 Norwood, Mass. / Norwood
Cristina Samaniego full bio Cristina Samaniego Sophomore Diving 5-4 Avon, Conn. / Avon
Aine Scholand full bio Aine Scholand Sophomore   6-1 Albuquerque, N.M. / Sandia
Laura Simpson full bio Laura Simpson Junior Distance 6-0 Perkiomenville, Pa. / Boyertown
Kara Smith full bio Kara Smith Junior Butterfly 5-4 Eastham, Mass. / Nauset Regional
Maria Soraghan full bio Maria Soraghan First Year   5-10 East Hampstead, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy
Haley Summers full bio Haley Summers First Year   5-6 Hudson, N.H. / Alvirne
Devon Tice full bio Devon Tice Sophomore   5-7 Framingham, Mass. / Framingham
Cassie Vietas full bio Cassie Vietas Junior Backstroke 5-4 Tampa, Fla. / Robinson
Olivia Walz full bio Olivia Walz First Year   5-6 Natick, Mass. / Natick